164
dagen tot Jeugd Olympische Zomerspelen - Buenos Aires 2018
gold

Kaat DUMAREY, Julie VAN GELDER, Ineke VAN SCHOOR

Gymnastics - ACRO Gym All-Around - Final: 86.480

Gymnastics - ACRO Gym Balance - Final: 28.700

Gymnastics - ACRO Gym Dynamic - Final: 28.480

gold

Charline VAN SNICK

Judo - -48 kg - Final: Won vs. E. Sahin (TUR)

silver

Yana VASTAVEL- Solano CASSAMAJOR

Gymnastics - ACRO Gym All-Around - Final: 86.180

silver

Yana VASTAVEL, Solano CASSAMAJOR

Gymnastics - ACRO Gym Balance - Final: 28.930

Gymnastics - ACRO Gym Dynamic - Final: 28.690

silver

Lianne TAN

Badminton - Singles - Final vs L. Kjaersfeldt (DEN): Lost: 1-2

bronze

Si Mohamed KETBI

Taekwondo - Men's -58kg - Bronze Medal Contest: Won vs. M. Mammadov (AZR)

bronze

Dirk VAN TICHELT

Judo - -73 kg - Bronze Medal Contest: Won vs Dex Elmond (NED)

bronze

Toma NIKIFOROV

Judo - -100 kg - Bronze Medal Contest: Won vs J. Fonseca (POR)

#4

Lisa VERSCHUEREN

Gymnastics - WAG Competition III: Floor - Final: 13.566

#5

Nele DE VOS

Karate - -61 kg Kumité - Elimination Pool: Lost vs. T. Ristic (SLO)

#5

Team Belgium (W)

Volleyball - BEL - SRB - 1/4F: Lost: 2-3

#5

Yuhan TAN

Badminton - Singles - 1/4F vs K. Navickas (LTU): Lost: 0-2

#6

Lize BROECKX

Canoe Sprint - 5000m (K1) - Final A: 23.30.600

#6

Gaelle MYS

Gymnastics - WAG Competition II - All-Around - Final: 53.799

#6

Tom BOONEN

Cycling - Road - Road Race - : 5:27:29

#6

Lotte GORIS

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Final: 57.12

#6

Basten CAERTS

Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Final: 02:14.20

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Final: 01:02.28

#6

BORISAVLJEVIC Alexis, BORISAVLJEVIC Valentin, THIJS Thomas, TRAP Alexander

Swimming - 4x200m Freestyle - Final: 07:26.95

#7

Indra CRAEN

Taekwondo - Women's -49kg - Preliminaries: Lost vs. T. Bogdanovic (SRB)

#7

Ann-Sophie DUYCK

Cycling - Road - Time Trial - : 34:05:21

#7

Lotte GORIS

Swimming - 400m Individual medley - Final: 4:54.48

#7

BORISAVLJEVIC Alexis, BORISAVLJEVIC Valentin, THIJS Thomas, VANGOETSENHOVEN Dries

Swimming - 4x100m Freestyle - Final: 3:24.18

#7

Elke VANHOOF

Cycling - BMX - - Final: 51.360

#8

Claire MICHEL

Triathlon - Race - Final: 02:04:10

#8

Laurens PANNECOUCKE

Canoe Sprint - 5000m (K1) - Final: 21:29.569

#8

Dries VANGOETSENHOVEN

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Final: 54.16

#9

Jonathan DELOMBAERDE

Canoe Sprint - 200m (K1) - Final A: 36.850

#9

Jaouad ACHAB

Taekwondo - Men's -68kg - Preliminaries: Lost vs. C. Treviso (ITA)

#9

Team Belgium (M)

Volleyball - ITA - BEL - Preliminaries: Won: 2-3

Basketball 3x3 - GRE - BEL - 1/8F: Lost: 21-12

#9

Dodji Kodjo AYIGAH

Boxing - M52 - Round of 16 vs. V. Tanko (SVK): Lost: 0-3

#9

Robin RAMAEKERS

Archery - Individual Recurve - 1/16F: Lost vs M. Alvarino Garcia (ESP)

#9

Team Belgium (W)

Basketball 3x3 - SLO - BEL - 1/8F: Lost: 14-11

#9

Jasper LEFEVERE

Judo - -66 kg - 1/16F: Lost vs L. Seidl (GER)

#9

Roxane TAEYMANS

Judo - -70 kg - 1/8F: Lost vs K. Polling (NED)

#9

Lola MANSOUR

Judo - -70 kg - 1/8F: Lost vs K. Klys (POL)

#9

Lotte GORIS

Swimming - 200m Individual medley - 1/2F: 02:19.46

#9

Sofie DE SAEDELAERE

Judo - -78 kg - 1/8F: Lost vs G. Steenhuis (NED)

#10

Gaelle MYS, Cindy VANDENHOLE, Lisa VERSCHUEREN

Gymnastics - WAG Competition I, Team Final - Final: 106.798

#10

Lize BROECKX

Canoe Sprint - 500m (K1) - Final B: 02:08.829

#10

Lise MICHELS

Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - 1/2F: 02:35.25

#10

Thomas DAL

Swimming - 400m Individual medley - Heats: 04:26.67

#12

Laurens PANNECOUCKE

Canoe Sprint - 1000m (K1) - Final B: 03:36.092

#12

Sofie DE VUYST

Cycling - Road - Road Race - : 3:25:53

#12

Seppe VAN HOLSBEKE

Fencing - Sabre individual - 1/16F vs F. Casares (ESP): Lost: 15-14

#13

Alexis BORISAVLJEVIC

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - 1/2F: 51.15

#14

Valentin BORISAVLJEVIC

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - 1/2F: 01:52.90

#15

Lise MICHELS

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - 1/2F: 01:12.30

#16

Jimmy VERBAEYS

Gymnastics - MAG Competition II - All-Around - Final: 68.799

#16

Jessie DAAMS

Cycling - Road - Road Race - : 3:25:53

#16

Thomas THIJS

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - 1/2F: 01:54.29

#17

Jean-Michel SAIVE

Table Tennis - Singles - Round 2: Lost Vs K. Karlsson: 4-1

#17

Anas MESSAOUDI

Boxing - M69 - Round of 32 vs V. Belous (MDA): Lost vs. V. Belous (MDA)

#17

Delphine GROSLAMBERT

Fencing - Foil individual - 1/32F vs. C. Erba (ITA): Lost: 15-4

#17

Ilse HEYLEN

Judo - -52 kg - 1/32F: Lost vs. O. Giuffrida (ITA)

#17

Kenneth VAN GANSBEKE

Judo - -66 kg - 1/32F: Lost vs C. Oates (GBR)

#17

Ghinio VAN DE WEYER

Cycling - BMX - - Motos: 18 pts

#17

Benjamin HARMEGNIES

Judo - +100 kg - 1/16F: Lost vs I. Khammo (UKR)

#18

Gilles GENTGES, Luka VAN DEN KEYBUS, Jimmy VERBAEYS

Gymnastics - MAG Competition I, Team Final - Final: 162.729

#18

Ben VAN OVERBERGHE

Gymnastics - Trampoline Individual - Qualifying: 92.755

#18

Logan VANHUYS

Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Heats: 08:21.91

#19

Lionel COX

Shooting - Rifle - 50m 60 Prone - Round: 613.5

#19

Jens KEUKELEIRE

Cycling - Road - Road Race - : 5:28:26

#19

Alexis BORISAVLJEVIC

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Heats: 01:52.55

#22

Sofie HOOGHE

Triathlon - Race - Final: 02:07:26

#22

Thomas THIJS

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Heats: 51.34

#23

Sven NYS

Cycling - Mountain Bike - Race - Final: 01:52:31

#24

Charlotte DELDAELE

Triathlon - Race - Final: 02:07:42

#28

Logan VANHUYS

Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Heats: 04:01.03

#29

Stephanie VERCRUSSE

Shooting - Rifle - 50m 3x20 - Round: 568

#30

Peter DENTENEER

Triathlon - Race - Final: 01:53:45

#30

Manon HAMBLENNE

Shooting - Pistol - 10m AP40 - Round: 366 - 5x

#30

Thomas DAL

Swimming - 200m Individual medley - Heats: 02:08.72

#30

Alexander TRAP

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Heats: 01:54.36

#31

Valentin BORISAVLJEVIC

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Heats: 51.64

#32

Alexander TRAP

Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Heats: 04:02.09

#32

Logan VANHUYS

Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Heats: 02:10.71

#33

Lisa LUNG

Table Tennis - Singles - Round 1: Lost vs. X. Ni (NED) : 4-0

#33

Cédric NUYTINCK

Table Tennis - Singles - Round 1: Lost vs. K. Kreanga (GRE) : 4-3

#33

Joachim BOTTIEAU

Judo - -81 kg - 1/32F: Lost vs I. Ivanov (BUL)

#33

Sami CHOUCHI

Judo - -73 kg - 1/64F: Lost vs V. Shoka (BLR)

#37

Stephanie VERCRUSSE

Shooting - Rifle - 10m AR40 - Round: 403.7

#37

Logan VANHUYS

Swimming - 400m Individual medley - Heats: 04:39.56

#42

Kelly DRUYTS

Cycling - Road - Road Race - : 3:34:09

#43

Bart DE CLERCQ

Cycling - Road - Road Race - : 5:33:56

#43

Dries VANGOETSENHOVEN

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Heats: 52.06

#48

Ann-Sophie DUYCK

Cycling - Road - Road Race - : 3:34:09

#51

Kaat HANNES

Cycling - Road - Road Race - : 3:34:09

#DNF

Jeff LUYTEN

Cycling - Mountain Bike - Race - Final: DNF

#DNF

Tiesj BENOOT

Cycling - Road - Road Race - : DNF

#DNF

Maarten WYNANTS

Cycling - Road - Road Race - : DNF

#DNF

Stijn VANDENBERGH

Cycling - Road - Road Race - : DNF

#DNS

Jone VANGOIDSENHOVEN

Cycling - BMX - - Qualifying Time Trial: DNS

#Elt. Group Fase

ANNYS Steffi, OLEFFE Floris

Badminton - Doubles - Group match vs Wojtkofska A, Pietrija P (POL): Lost: 0-2