164
dagen tot Jeugd Olympische Zomerspelen - Buenos Aires 2018
gold

Greg Van Avermaet

Cycling road - Road race - Final: 6:10:05

gold

Nafissatou Thiam

Athletics - Heptathlon - Overall: 6.810 pts (PB / WR High Jump)

silver

Pieter Timmers

Swimming - 100m freestyle - Final: 47.80 (PB / BR)

silver

Red Lions

Hockey - BEL- ARG - Finals: 2-4

bronze

Dirk Van Tichelt

Judo - (-73kg) - Bronze Medal: Wins vs UNGVARI (HUN)

bronze

Jolien D'Hoore

Cycling track - Omnium - Overall: 199 pts

#4

Hannes Obreno

Rowing - Single sculls - Final: 6:47.42

#4

Thomas Pieters

Golf - Individual - Final: 275

#4

Evi Van Acker

Sailing - Laser radial - Medal Race: 6

#4

Dylan Borlée, Jonathan Borlée, Kévin Borlée, Julien Watrin

Athletics - 4x400m - Final: 2:58.52 (PB / BR)

#5

Jouad Achab

Taekwondo - (-68kg) - SF: Lost (1-6) vs DENISENKO (RUS)

#5

Raheleh Asemani

Taekwondo - (-57kg) - Bronze Medal: Lost (0-1) vs WACHBA (EGY)

#6

Jasper Aerents, Glenn Surgeloose, Pieter Timmers, Emmanel Vanluchene

Swimming - 4x100m freestyle - Final: 3:13:57 (PB / BR)

#6

Marten Van Riel

Triathlon - 1.5km swim, 40km cycle, 10km run - Final: 1:46:03

#6

Elke Van Hoof

Cycling BMX - BMX - Final: 39.538

#8

Louis Croenen

Swimming - 200m butterfly - Final: 1:57.04

#8

Louis Croenen, Dieter Dekoninck, Glenn Surgeloose, Pieter Timmers

Swimming - 4x200m freestyle - Final: 7:11.64

#8

Dennis Goossens

Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Final: 14.933 pts

#8

Thomas Van Der Plaetsen

Athletics - Decathlon - Overall: 8.332 pts (PB)

#9

Charline Van Snick

Judo - (-48kg) - Round 16: Lost vs MENEZES (BRA)

#9

Kirsten Flipkens

Tennis - Single - Round 3: Lost (0-2) vs SIEGEMUND (GER)

#9

Kirsten Flipkens, Yanina Wickmayer

Tennis - Doubles - Round 2: Lost (1-2) vs MUGURUZA/SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP)

#9

Toma Nikiforov

Judo - (-100kg) - Eliminations : Lost vs MAHJOUB (IRA)

#9

David Goffin

Tennis - Single - QF: Lost (0-2) vs BELLUCCI (BRA)

#9

Philip Milanov

Athletics - Discus - Final: 62.22m

#10

Maxime Mottet

Shooting - Trap - Overall: 116 Pts

#11

Si Mohamed Ketbi

Taekwondo - (-58kg) - Preliminary: Lost (1-8) vs Khalil (AUS)

#11

Ruben Scheire

Cycling mountain bike - Cross country - Final: 1:37:36

#12

Nina Derwael

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Uneven bars: 15.133 pts

#12

Team Belgym

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team - Qualification: 167.838 pts

#13

Artuur Peters

Canoe sprint - K1 1000m - Final B: 3:37.586

#14

Tom Goegebuer

Weightlifting - -56kg - Snatch + Clean & Jerk : 241kg

#14

Glenn Surgeloose

Swimming - 200m freestyle - SF: 1:47:36

#14

Seppe Van Holsbeke

Fencing - Individual sabre - Round of 16: Lost (13-15) vs DOLNICEANU (ROU)

#15

Kimberly Buys

Swimming - 100m butterfly - SF: 58.63

#16

Renée Eykens

Athletics - 800m - SF: 2:00.45

#17

Joachim Bottieau

Judo - (-81kg) - Eliminations: Lost vs Marconcini (ITA)

#17

Fanny Lecluyse

Swimming - 200m breaststroke - Heats: 2:27.16

#17

Robin Ramaekers

Archery - Recurve Individual - 1/16: Lost (0-6) vs Rodriguez Liebana (ESP)

#17

Wannes Van Laer

Sailing - Laser - Race 10: 18

#17

Yuhan Tan

Badminton - Singles - Groupstage : Group C: Lost (0-2) vs CHOU (TPE)

#17

Lianne Tan

Badminton - Singles - Group stage : Group E: Wins (2-0) vs Santos (POR)

#17

Yannick Lefèbvre, Tom Pelsmaekers

Sailing - 49er - Race 12: 8

#18

Michaël Bultheel

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - SF: 49.46

#18

Jens Schuermans

Cycling mountain bike - Cross country - Final: 1:39:30

#19

Glenn Surgeloose

Swimming - 100m freestyle - Heats: 48.65

#19

Nina Derwael

Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - All-Around: 56.299 pts

#20

Tim Wellens

Cycling road - Time trial - Final: 1:16:49

#20

Bachir Abdi

Athletics - 10000m - Final: 28:01.49

#21

Lotte Kopecky

Cycling road - Time trial - Final: 48:09.86

#21

Pieter-Jan Hannes

Athletics - 1500m - SF: 3:43.71

#21

Gita Michiels

Cycling mountain bike - Cross country - Final: 1:40:23

#22

Serge Pauwels

Cycling road - Road race - Final: 6:16:17

#22

Louise Carton

Athletics - 5000m - Heats: 15:34.39

#22

Koen Naert

Athletics - Marathon - Final: 2:14:53

#23

Anne-Sophie Duyck

Cycling road - Time trial - Final: 48:17.60

#23

Emmanuel Vanluchene

Swimming - 200m Medley - Heats: 2:01.36

#24

Rune Hermans

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Floor: 13.900 pts

#24

Joris Vanspringel

Equestrian eventing - Individual Eventing - Jumping Final: 87.90

#28

Nina Derwael

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Beam: 13.966 pts

#28

Laura Waem

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Beam: 13.966 pts

#28

Fanny Lecluyse

Swimming - 100m breaststroke - Heats: 1:08.80

#28

Kévin Borlée

Athletics - 400m - Heats: 45.90

#28

Jérôme Guéry

Equestrian jumping - Individual jumping - Final A: 8 penalties

#29

Anisha Vekemans

Cycling road - Road race - Final: 3:58:03

#30

Nicolas Colsaerts

Golf - Individual - Final: 283

#32

Basten Caerts

Swimming - 200m breaststroke - Heats: 2.13.44

#32

Jonathan Borlée

Athletics - 400m - Heats: 46.01

#33

Yanina Wickmayer

Tennis - Single - Round 1: Lost (0-2) vs B. Strycova (CZE)

#33

Gaelle Mys

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Beam: 13.833 pts

#33

Jasper Lefevere

Judo - (-66kg) - Eliminations: Lost vs SMAGULOV (KAZ)

#33

Bachir Abdi

Athletics - 5000m - Heats: 13:42.83

#34

Rune Hermans

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Qualification: 54.508 pts

#35

Jorinde Verwimp

Equestrian dressage - Individual dressage - Grand Prix: 70.771

#36

Axelle Dauwens

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Heats: 57.68s

#37

Gaelle Mys

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Floor: 13.566 pts

#37

Jeroen D'Hoedt

Athletics - 3000m Steeple - Heats: 8:48.29

#38

Rune Hermans

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Beam: 13.700 pts

#38

François Heersbrandt

Swimming - 50m freestyle - Heats: 22.58

#38

Jelle Geens

Triathlon - 1.5km swim, 40km cycle, 10km run - Final: 1:52:05

#39

Nina Derwael

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Floor: 13.533 pts

#39

Jasper Aerents

Swimming - 50m freestyle - Heats: 22.61

#41

Laura Waem

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Uneven bars: 14.133 pts

#42

Philippe Gilbert

Cycling road - Road race - Final: 6:23:23

#44

Laura Waem

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Floor: 13.366 pts

#44

Florent Caelen

Athletics - Marathon - Final: 2:17:59

#45

Lotte Kopecky

Cycling road - Road race - Final: 4:02:07

#47

Veerle Dejaeghere

Athletics - Marathon - Final: 2:37:39

#48

Jonathan Borlée

Athletics - 200m - Heats: 20.64

#50

Rune Hermans

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Uneven bars: 13.775 pts

#54

Olivia Borlée

Athletics - 200m - Heats: 23.53

#56

Senna Deriks

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team & Individual All-Around - Uneven bars: 13.533 pts

#56

Chloé Leurquin

Golf - Individual - Round4: 75

#56

Willem Van Schuerbeeck

Athletics - Marathon - Final: 2:18:56

#63

Cynthia Bolingo

Athletics - 200m - Heats: 23.98

#74

Manuela Soccol

Athletics - Marathon - Final: 2:44:18

#84

Els Rens

Athletics - Marathon - Final: 2:45:52

#DNF

Laurens De Plus

Cycling road - Road race - Final: DNF

#DNF

Tim Wellens

Cycling road - Road race - Final: DNF

#DNF

Anne-Sophie Duyck

Cycling road - Road race - Final: DNF

#DNF

Jasper De Buyst

Cycling track - Omnium - 1km Time Trial, Flying Lap, Points Race: DNS

#DNF

Claire Michel

Triathlon - 1.5km swim, 40km cycle, 10km run - Final:

#DNF

Katrien Verstuyft

Triathlon - 1.5km swim, 40km cycle, 10km run - Final:

#EL

Karin Donckers

Equestrian eventing - Individual Eventing - Cross country: EL