164
dagen tot Jeugd Olympische Zomerspelen - Buenos Aires 2018
gold

Team Belgium Life Saving Women (Aurelie Romanini, Stefanie Lindekens, Sofie Boogaerts, Bieke Vandenabeele)

Life Saving - Team 4x25m Manikin Relay Women - Final: 1:19.69

gold

Sandrine TAS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Track - Sprint 1000m Women - Final: 1:31.618

gold

Anak VERHOEVEN

Sport Climbing - Lead Single Women - Final: 39+

gold

Bart SWINGS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Road - Elimination Race 20000m Men - Final: 28:21.998

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Road - Point Race 10000m Men - Final: 12 pts / 13:40.231

gold

Amal AMJAHID

Ju-Jitsu - Ne-Waza: 55kg Women - Final vs. MUNKHGEREL (MGL): 100 - 0

Ju-Jitsu - Open - Final vs. ALQUBAJ (JOR): 1 - 0

silver

Sandrine TAS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Track - Point Eliminaton 10000m Women - Final: 18 pts (16:24.823)

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Track - Elimination 15000m Women - Final: 26:25.550

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Road - Elimination Race 20000m Women - Final: 33:03.911

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Road - Point Race 10000m Women - Final: 11 pts / 15:15.934

silver

Bart SWINGS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Track - Sprint 1000m Men - Final: 1:24.090

silver

Nancy BARZIN/Camille MAX

Pétanque - Pétanque: Classic - Double Women - Final vs. THA: 1 - 13

silver

Noémie LAMMERTYN/Lore VANDEN BERGHE

Gymnastics: Acrobatic - Pair Women - Final: 28.510

silver

Yannick MICHIELS

Orientation sport - Sprint Men - Final: 14:42.80

silver

Wim DEPUTTER

Ju-Jitsu - Ne-Waza: 77kg Men - Final vs. BULUT (SUI): 2 - 12

bronze

Sandrine TAS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Track - Time trial 300m Women - Final: 26.544

bronze

Robin CASSE/Kilian GOFFAUX

Gymnastics: Acrobatic - Pair Men - Final: 28.550

bronze

Team Belgium Korfball

Korfball - Team Mixed - Bronze Medal Game vs. GER: 24 - 9

bronze

Kate ADRIAENSEN

Waterski & Wakeboard - Waterski Classic: Slalom Women - Final: 5.00/55/12.00

bronze

Charis GRAVENSTEYN/Ian LODENS

Ju-Jitsu - Duo: Duo Mixed - Bronze Medal Game vs. SUI: 94,5 - 97

bronze

Florent MINGUET

Ju-Jitsu - Ne-Waza: 94kg Men - Bronze Medal Game vs. HEDERSTROM (SWE): 4 - 0

bronze

Ben CLOOSTERMANS/Bjarne LARDON

Ju-Jitsu - Duo: Duo Men - Bronze Medal Game vs. MNE: 96 - 94,5

bronze

Olivier FORTAMPS

Waterski & Wakeboard - Waterski Classic: Trick Men - Final: 9520

#4

Anke VOS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Track - Sprint 1000m Women - Final: 1:32.055

#4

Claudy WEIBEL

Pétanque - Pétanque: Precision Shooting - Single Men - Bronze Medal Match vs. RIZZI (ITA): 39 - 45

#4

Tachina PEETERS

Gymnastics: Tumbling - Tumbling: Individual Women - Final: 69.200

#4

Louis CLOOTS

Ju-Jitsu - Fighting: 62kg Men - Bronze Medal Game vs. APOLONOV (GER): 10 - 8

#4

Wim DEPUTTER

Ju-Jitsu - Open - Bronze Medal Game vs. HOUMINE (MAR): 0 - 3

#4

Team

Tug of War - Outdoor Men 700 Kg - Bronze Medal Match vs. GBR: 0 - 3

#5

Nele GILIS

Squash - Single Women - Quarterfinal vs. DAVID (MAS): 0 - 3

#5

Eddy LEPPENS

Billiard Sports - Billiard Sports: Carom: 3 Cushion Men - Quarterfinal vs. JASPERS (NED): 24 - 40

#6

Bart SWINGS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Track - Elimination 15000m Men - Final: REL

#6

Anke VOS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Road - Sprint 500m Women - Semifinal: 46.661

#6

Camille MAX

Pétanque - Pétanque: Precision Shooting - Single Women - Qualification (2): 30 pts

#7

Bieke VANDENABEELE

Life Saving - 50m Manikin Carry Women - Final: 38.79

#7

Team Belgium Life Saving Men (Joni Ceusters, Pierre-Yves Romanini, Lenz Bolckmans, Wouter Baelus)

Life Saving - Team 4x25m Manikin Relay Men - Final: 1:09.36

Life Saving - Team 4x50m Obstacle Relay Men - Final: 1:42.61

#7

Sarah PRIEELS

Archery - Target: Compound Women - Quarterfinal vs. SAVENKOVA (RUS): 145 - 145

#8

Kate ADRIAENSEN

Waterski & Wakeboard - Waterski Classic: Trick Women - Preliminary: 4140

#9

Team Belgium Life Saving Women (Aurelie Romanini, Stefanie Lindekens, Sofie Boogaerts, Bieke Vandenabeele)

Life Saving - Team 4x50m Obstacle Relay Women - Heat 1: 1:57.22

Life Saving - Team 4x50m Medley Relay Women - Heat 2: 1:46.82

#9

Team Belgium Life Saving Men (Joni Ceusters, Pierre-Yves Romanini, Lenz Bolckmans, Wouter Baelus)

Life Saving - Team 4x50m Medley Relay Men - Heat 1: 1:33.94

#9

Wendy JANS

Billiard Sports - Billiard Sports: Snooker Women - Qualification vs. BRENNAN (IRL): 3 - 1

#10

Anke VOS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Track - Sprint 500m Women - Quarterfinal: 44.602

#11

Nele VANBUEL

Life Saving - 100m Manikin Tow with Fins Women - Heat 3: 1:03.38

#11

Joni CEUSTERS

Life Saving - 50m Manikin Carry Men - Heat 1: 31.25

#11

Stien VANHOUTTE

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Road - Sprint 500m Women - Quarterfinal: 47.996

#12

Aurélie ROMANINI

Life Saving - 50m Manikin Carry Women - Heat 2: 37.01

#12

Wouter BAELUS

Life Saving - 200m Super Lifesaver Men - Heat 3: 2:15.64

#12

Bart SWINGS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Track - Point Eliminaton 10000m Men - Final: REL

#12

Zoé GOBBELS

Archery - Field: Recurve Women - Elimination Pool Match vs. VANECKOVA (CZE): 76 - 78

#12

Sandrine TAS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Road - Time Trial 200m Women - Final: 19.657

#13

Sofie BOOGAERTS

Life Saving - 100m Manikin Tow with Fins Women - Heat 1: 1:04.66

#14

Anke VOS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Track - Time trial 300m Women - Qualification: 27.404

#14

Lenz BOLCKMANS

Life Saving - 100m Manikin Tow with Fins Men - Heat 2: 56.51

#14

Pierre-Yves ROMANINI

Life Saving - 50m Manikin Carry Men - Heat 1: 31.54

#14

Stien VANHOUTTE

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Road - Time Trial 200m Women - Qualification: 19.779

#15

Stien VANHOUTTE

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Road - Elimination Race 20000m Women - Final: REL

#16

Joni CEUSTERS

Life Saving - 100m Manikin Tow with Fins Men - Heat 3: 56.67

Life Saving - 100m Manikin Carry with Fins Men - Heat 2: 50.93

#16

Sofie BOOGAERTS

Life Saving - 200m Super Lifesaver Women - Heat 2: 2:38.63

#17

Wouter BAELUS

Life Saving - 200m Obstacle Swim Men - Heat 1: 2:10.26

#17

Lenz BOLCKMANS

Life Saving - 100m Manikin Carry with Fins Men - Heat 1: 51.58

#17

Nele VANBUEL

Life Saving - 200m Super Lifesaver Women - Heat 3: 2:39.27

#18

Nele VANBUEL

Life Saving - 100m Manikin Carry with Fins Women - Heat 1: 1:05.93

#19

Aurélie ROMANINI

Life Saving - 200m Obstacle Swim Women - Heat 3: 2:22.52

#19

Lenz BOLCKMANS

Life Saving - 200m Super Lifesaver Men - Heat 3: 2:24.41

#20

Stefanie LINDEKENS

Life Saving - 200m Obstacle Swim Women - Heat 2: 2:24.10

#20

Raf MONTALD

Life Saving - 200m Obstacle Swim Men - Heat 2: 2:34.46

#22

Stien VANHOUTTE

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Road - Point Race 10000m Women - Final: 0 pt / 15:47.357

#22

Yannick MICHIELS

Orientation sport - Middle-Distance Men - Final: 39:40.00

#DNF

Anke VOS

Roller Sports: Speed Skating Road - Point Race 10000m Women - Final: ---